in

Matches for today Sunday, July 18; Champion of Champions, Gold Cup, Liga MX Femenil and more

The soccer activity continues this Sunday, July 18, with the MX League Champion of Champions duel as the main dish, where Cruz Azul and Club León will face off. In addition, the activity of the Mexican National Team continues in the Gold Cup.

In the 2021 edition of the Champion of Champions, the Machine of Juan Reynoso will face the Fiera de Ariel Holan, who will direct his first match in the MX League with the Esmeraldas; You can enjoy this meeting on TUDN and Channel 5 at 6:30 p.m.

Also read: Liga MX: The winners at the 2021 Ballon d’Or gala

In the 2021 Gold Cup activity, the Mexican National Team will face El Salvador at the close of the group stage, in a duel that will serve to decide who will advance as first place in Group A; in a duel that will be broadcast on TV Azteca, TUDN and Channel 5 at 9:00 p.m.

In addition, Group B of the Gold Cup will be defined, while other tournaments such as Liga MX Femenil, MLS, Superliga Argentina and Liga Colombiana will also have activity this Sunday, July 18.

The complete match card for this Sunday, July 18

Champion of Champions

Cruz Azul vs León 18:30 hrs by TUDN and Channel 5

gold Cup

Mexico vs El Salvador 9:00 p.m. on TUDN, Channel 5, Azteca 7 and Blim United States vs Canada 4:00 p.m. on TUDN

Liga MX Women

America vs Santos Laguna 12:00 hrs by TUDN Puebla vs León 12:00 hrs by TVC Deportes

MLS

Minnesota Utd vs Seattle Sounders 1:00 pm on ESPN 3 – ESPN Play

Argentine Super League

CA Huracán vs Defensa y Justicia 11:30 hrs by Fanatiz Arsenal Sarandí vs San Lorenzo 13:45 hrs by Fanatiz River Plate vs CA Colón 16:00 hrs by Fanatiz Independiente vs Argentinos Juniors 18:15 hrs by Fanatiz

Pro League Ecuador

Barcelona SC vs Macará 15:30 hrs by GolTV Play Manta FC vs Emelec 15:30 hrs by GolTV Play

Futve League

Aragua vs Carabobo 15:00 hrs by GolTV Play Metropolitanos vs Lala FC 18:00 hrs by GolTV Play

Colombian League

Envigado vs Atlético Nacional 15:30 hrs by Fanatiz – RCN Nuestra Tele Deportivo Pasto vs Millonarios 20:00 hrs by Fanatiz – RCN Nuestra Tele

League 1 Peru

Sport Huancayo vs Melgar 11:00 hrs by GolTV Play Sport Boys A. vs Cienciano 13:15 hrs by GolTV Play Alianza Lima vs Ayacucho 15:30 hrs by Goltv Play

Uruguayan Championship

Sud América vs CA Fénix 10:00 hrs by GolTV Play Liverpool FC vs Peñarol 13:00 hrs by GolTV Play Nacional vs Villa Española 16:00 hrs by GolTV Play

Visit our channel Youtube so you can enjoy our content

“At the start of the sprint race we will not think about Sunday”

They will fight gender violence from primary school